Competitors

Heat Lists for Competing Dancers

Tentative!
This heat list is only for your reference. Be sure that you and your teacher (if applicable) get a hard copy the most current heat list when you check in at the event.
Please be ready to dance 30 minutes prior to your start time as the event may be ahead of schedule.

Dancing With David Russell

Session Heat Time Dance Name Level Age Place
1 192 1:16 PM Rumba Newcomers Bronze G-B2 1
1 196 1:22 PM Merengue Newcomers Bronze G-B2 1
1 197 1:24 PM Disco/Hustle Newcomers Bronze G-B2 1
1 215/A 2:00 PM Rumba Newcomers Bronze G-C1 2
1 219/A 2:06 PM Merengue Newcomers Bronze G-C1 2
1 221/A 2:09 PM Disco/Hustle Newcomers Bronze G-C1 2
1 223/A 2:11 PM Bachata Newcomers Bronze G-C1 1
1 225/A 2:14 PM Rumba Beginner Bronze G-B2 3
1 229/A 2:20 PM Merengue Beginner Bronze G-B2 2
1 231/A 2:23 PM Disco/Hustle Beginner Bronze G-B2 1
1 234/A 2:27 PM Bachata Beginner Bronze G-B2 1
1 236/B 2:32 PM Rumba Beginner Bronze G-C1 2
1 240/B 2:38 PM Merengue Beginner Bronze G-C1 2
1 243/B 2:42 PM Disco/Hustle Beginner Bronze G-C1 2
1 246/B 2:46 PM Bachata Beginner Bronze G-C1 1
1 259/A 3:05 PM Bachata Newcomers Bronze G-B2 1
5 662/B 7:50 AM Waltz Beginner Bronze G-B2 3
5 663/B 7:52 AM Tango Beginner Bronze G-B2 3
5 664/B 7:53 AM Foxtrot Beginner Bronze G-B2 3
5 671/B 8:03 AM Waltz Beginner Bronze G-C1 1
5 672/B 8:05 AM Tango Beginner Bronze G-C1 2
5 673/B 8:06 AM Foxtrot Beginner Bronze G-C1 2
5 698/B 8:42 AM Waltz Newcomers Bronze G-B2 2
5 699/B 8:44 AM Tango Newcomers Bronze G-B2 2
5 700/B 8:45 AM Foxtrot Newcomers Bronze G-B2 2
5 702/B 8:48 AM Waltz Newcomers Bronze G-C1 2
5 703/B 8:50 AM Tango Newcomers Bronze G-C1 2
5 704/B 8:51 AM Foxtrot Newcomers Bronze G-C1 2

Dancing With Eugene Parkhimovich

Session Heat Time Dance Name Level Age Place
10 Pro 8 9:15 PM Open Professional American Rhythm(C/R/SW/B/M) N/A N/A QUARTERFINAL
8 Pro 3 7:15 PM Rising Star Professional American Rhythm(C/R/SW/B/M) N/A N/A SEMIFINAL

Dancing With Lance Burney

Session Heat Time Dance Name Level Age Place
1 272/B 3:34 PM Cha Cha Open Beginner Bronze G-B1 1
1 273/B 3:35 PM Rumba Open Beginner Bronze G-B1 1
1 274/B 3:37 PM East Coast Swing Open Beginner Bronze G-B1 1
1 303/B 4:29 PM Cha Cha Open Intermediate Bronze G-B1 2
1 304/B 4:30 PM Rumba Open Intermediate Bronze G-B1 1
1 305/B 4:32 PM East Coast Swing Open Intermediate Bronze G-B1 2
2 369/B 8:48 PM American Rhythm 2 -Dance Championship(CC/R) Bronze Open G-C 1
2 372/B 9:03 PM American Rhythm 3 -Dance Championship(CC/R/SW) Bronze Open G-C 1
5 649/B 7:31 AM Waltz Open Intermediate Bronze G-B1 2
5 650/B 7:33 AM Tango Open Intermediate Bronze G-B1 2
5 651/B 7:34 AM Foxtrot Open Intermediate Bronze G-B1 1
5 707/B 8:56 AM Waltz Open Beginner Bronze G-B1 1
5 708/B 8:57 AM Tango Open Beginner Bronze G-B1 1
5 709/B 8:58 AM Foxtrot Open Beginner Bronze G-B1 1
5 711/B 9:01 AM Waltz Open Beginner Bronze G-A2 1
5 712/B 9:03 AM Tango Open Beginner Bronze G-A2 1
5 713/B 9:04 AM Foxtrot Open Beginner Bronze G-A2 1
5 917/A 4:24 PM American Smooth 2 -Dance Championship(W/T) Bronze Open G-C 1
5 925/A 5:21 PM American Smooth 3 -Dance Championship(W/T/FT) Bronze Open G-C 1